Vermont 2010

TD: Corey Driscoll
Location: Warren, Vermont
Date: Jul-21 to Jul-24-2010
Courses: Sugarbush
Players: 54
MPO: Dian Sivak
FPO: Charie Crick
MP40: Jimmy Starr
MA1: Shayan Keramati
FA1: Dawn Croasmun
MA40: Lee Vasquez
FA40: Joy Spurlin
MA50: Keith Siegel
FA3: Beth Lucey
MJ12: Malu Monigan
Doubles: Tony Pert & B. Tesch
Putting: Tony Pert
Long Distance: Nathan Boyes

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Dain Sivak785355556439266
2Justin Ashton1996057466937269
3Timothy Monigan675654497242273
4David Tomlinson176055516941276
5Nathan Boyes1606255506942278
6Patrick Harris13457585171237
7Jeremy Quiroga5956575570238
8Daniel Sweet22760575869244
9Tony Pert16260595571245
10Ricky Cornish III5158574973250
11Michael Gay7960585973250
11Travis Brougham20663575775252
13Eric Schutz68625277259
14Benjamin Ratell21363636177264
15Adam Silva9966626081269
16Paul Thompson7266725578271
17James Carver62695982272
18Dustin Warren6635954999DNF
19Stephen Carey30695455999DNF
20Corey Driscoll1686361999DNF
21Ian Fournier677058999DNF

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Charie Crick1707573626943322
2Tamara Majocha278169647147332
3Carrie Driscoll447973658155353
4Brittainy Brougham2078081727558366
5Lori Hower81877595338
6Luci Gale908277999DNF

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Jimmy Starr4665615265243
2Jamie Clark21462625769250
3Scott Martin17969715770267
4David Simmons22670696369271
5Lawrence Poulin70676573275

Masters Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Joy Spurlin21089858793354

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Keith Seigel75786560278
2Andrew Grovo82676768284
3Paul Schreyer1749610985999DNF
4Matthew Welch347673999999DNF

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Shayan Keramati371746171277
2Clayton Marr III27879696268278
3Josiah Smith41873716373280
4Nick Ogrizovich35271795973282
5Justin Carrus79896369300
6Sean Kilvaine77797075301

Advanced Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Dawn Croasmun28084737565297
2Tabatha Patrican888388999DNF

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Lee Vasquez23269636271265
2Jeff White71836474294
2Thomas Byrnes23175816474294
4Robert Tedeshi78826674300
5Jason Clark80787371302
6Howard Kaplan84826479309
7Mark MacDonald205808071999DNF

Junior Boys ≤ 18

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Malu Monigan2578685850256
2Conor Driscoll10210384960283