Illinois 2009

TD: Kent Schafer
Location: Springfield, Illinois
Date: Jul-09 to Jul-11-2009
Courses: Douglas, Lincoln Park - South
Players: 101
MPO: Justin Ashton
FPO: Bethany Hummel
MP40: Jimmy Starr
FP40: Nichola Landry
MA1: Daniel Sweet
MA40: Jamie Clark
FA3: Sara Smania
MJ12: Jason Sivak
Doubles: Nathan Boyes & Robin Johnson
Putting: Tan Nguyen
Long Distance: Jeremy Farnsworth

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Justin Ashton1995557475026235
2Kent Schafer875356485128236
3David Tomlinson175957485325242
4Robin Johnson266253505028243
5Dain Sivak7861575248218
5Dan Burton13164584848218
7Tan Nguyen14756575156220
8David Smothermon14564555351223
8Ricky Cornish III5160595054223
10Shannon Lally3263575352225
11Tony Pert1620000226
11Jeremy Farnsworth11867604752226
11Dustin Warren664615051226
14Robert Huizar4067565155229
14Nathan Boyes16066605350229
14Andrew Francis9768615050229
17Jeffrey Roberts3666605255233
17Stephen Carey3069615251233
19Michael Maffucci11460665751234
20Scott Kendziorski11373614953236
21Jeremy Quiroga5967635552237
21Jonathan Gleicher11271615748237
23Paul Thompson7269585853238
24Nicholas Palmer21663635559240
25James Carver70615654241
26Wayne Morford72645155242
27Ian Jones1168595660243
28Karl Ortiz73635553244
29Scott Scott72625358246
30Eric Schutz76634959247
31Michael Gay7974655654249
32James Houselog20173695557254
33Andrew St. Cyr77666062265
34Timothy Monigan67625652999DNF
35Corey Driscoll1776760999DNF
36Joey Calvano686959126999DNF

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Bethany Hummel65696062256
2Ronda Johnson12675686262267
3Carrie Driscoll4478696362272
4Nixo Lanning19675746163273
5Kelli Beechy80676862277
6Brandie Aguado4875766563279
7Tracey Boyes16177776861283

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Jimmy Starr4648535560216
2James Wilson15751545866229
3Eric Sivak24851536660230
4Michael Sherman15055496367234
5Howard Thomas17857526764240
6Scott Martin17956586664244
7Randy Taylor21861567068255
8Stephen Pfeiffer21556616874259
9Larry Adams58607471263
10Errol Bennett67648682299

Masters Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Nichola Landry17674746560273
2Crystal Groth20287846869308

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Daniel Sweet22752525661221
2Patrick Harris13447475767222
3Erik Lee21151516163226
4Joseph Wojnowski10051546459228
5Benjamin Ratell21353526460229
6Brock Dowell58546060232
7Kevin Harrer1454566064234
8Ron Riddle Jr.15453526568238
9James Forgy Jr.8858555967239
10Donald Rissi18757556464240
11Mark Wanniger56576266241
12Gerardo Di Pietro21254536570242
13Timmy Lowe55576565242
14Max Robinson55536967244
15Gentry Shortes55556966245
15Dustin Robinson27354576767245
17Ant Isaacs18660557068253
18Lucas Speakman62606974255
19Matthew Fowler57607368258
20Jonas Fenicle15361627070263
21Lee Jones61647570270
22Blake Driggs20965638469281
23Kyle Emard72677675290
24Kevin Sanderlin10772728178303

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Jamie Clark2140000248
2Todd Aleshire216007781283
3Kenneth Litherland183007674284
4Ronald Johnson007977293

Recreational Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Sara Smania6864790211
2Heidi Forgy6669810216
3Kayla Dalrymple7664820222
4Jenene Johnson7270810223
5Heather Fowler7370840227
6Rochella Jones746700141
7Melinda Harrison828500167

Junior Boys ≤ 18

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Jason Sivak56757075276
2Tanner Fowler62757575287
3Edward Huizar60768176293
4Justin Pfeiffer61768076293
5Josh Landry8581850251
6Nicky Litherland8694870267
7Capriella Fenicle9192910274
8Taylor Pfeiffer98911040293
9DemiJo Fenicle921031010296
10Conor Driscoll1021021041050311
11Dilllon Fowler12011200232