Minnesota 2005

TD: Robin Johnson, Michael Wynne, Jr.
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota
Date: Aug-04 to Aug-06-2005
Courses: Kaposia, North Valley
Players: 73
MPO: David Tomlinson
FPO: Tamara Majocha
MA1: Andy Scofield
MA40: Lawrence Adams
Doubles: Robert Huizar & Timothy Monigan
Putting: Justin Ashton
Long Distance: David Tomlinson

MPO

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1David Tomlinson1755575133249
2Robert Huizar4057565826256
3Kent Schafer8756535832259
3Dain Sivak7856605728259
5Ricky Cornish III51516356233
6David Smothermon145586051234
6Robin Johnson26585658234
6Justin Ashton199635653234
9Timothy Monigan67636255238
10Jason Wynne24576257239
11Chris Preston18585662241
12Rush Bowers47585862241
13Jeremy Quiroga59585862243
14Ryan Kirsch96616557243
15James Houselog201596462243
16Levi Anderson37616359244
17Tan Nguyen147596858248
18Stevie Campbell63586164249
19Barry Barron148606062250
20Jeffrey Roberts36666065256
21Jimmy Solesbee95666065256
22Alan Wang61646464260
23Paul Thompson72666961262
24Marcus Reguera110707266272
25James Forgy Jr.88716662273
26Corey Driscoll1707371281
27Scott Tetzlaff149707371281
28Michael Sherman150737671291
29Joey Calvano687161999DNF

FPO

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1Tamara Majocha2762666431290
2Ronda Johnson12667686633311
3Wilmonda McDevitt13770697134313
4Carrie Driscoll4475727139335
5Ronda Jo Miller138777570301
6Brandie Aguado48748172303
7Raychelle Harris139837678315
8Angela Kuehn140867774321
9Nanette Virnig141907881336
10Michelle Heisse142928579351
11Kathy Fitzgerald143978387363
12Elizabeth Zeibot1441019890399

MA1

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1Dan Burton131635756245
1Andrew Francis97615965245
1Andy Scofield115626359245
4Michael Maffucci114665866251
5Ryan Dolan116656957253
6Jerry Solomon117626261254
7John Buck89616463256
8Michael Gay79646261257
8Scott Kendziorski113656760257
10Luis Reyes Jr.94676758258
11Jeremy Curtis50696462262
12Jeremy Farnsworth118675871266
13Timothy Fitzgerald119676672270
14Darwin Schultz120736364272
14Ron Moberly123706465272
16Todd Starr125686766273
17Jeremy Rud121706569274
18Chet Virnig1227706969275
19Daniel Lewis124756472277
20Adam Tuuri136727365281
21Jason Schmidt127707166282
22Christopher Sewell132707168284
23Todd Thompson128677173287
24Elias Davila92737070292
25Barry Carlin129767377308
26Chad Richardson133788674309
27Jack Busenbark130778079315
28Guy Johnson1356770999DNF
29John Feeney158573999DNF

MA40

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1Lawrence Adams84697769288
2Todd Hicks83737271292
3Kenneth Litherland183898279331