Georgia 2004

TD: Jeffrey Roberts
Location: Augusta, Georgia
Date: Aug-06 to Aug-08-2004
Courses: Riverview, Lake Olmstead
Players: 70
MPO: Shannon Lally
FPO: Carrie Driscoll
MP40: David Howell
MA1: Kent Schafer
MA3: James Frogy, Jr
Doubles: Kent Schafer & Dan Burton
Putting: Robin Johnson & Timothy Monigan
Long Distance: Dan Burton

MPO

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1Shannon Lally3260605927206
2Robert Huizar4062605728207
2Chris Preston1856605932207
4Jeremy Quiroga5959596337218
5Roger Roe Jr.43636158182
5Timothy Monigan67596162182
7Kevin Hendrix10615864183
7Michael MacAulay65636258183
7Dain Sivak78576660183
7Robin Johnson26636357183
11Ricky Cornish III51625765184
12Stevie Campbell63566861185
13Jason Wynne24645864186
14Ryan Kirsch96686160189
15Ian Jones11656461190
16Eric Calbert35726759198
17Alan Wang61696170200
18Steven Hopkinson57636672201
19Kevin Harrer14716567203
20Romeo Lentini86677268207
21Gardar Audunsson697768214
22Karl Ortiz697771217
23Jeffrey Roberts367067999DNF
23Paul Thompson726367999DNF
23Jimmy Solesbee9571999999DNF

MA1

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1Kent Schafer8760575928204
2Joey Calvano6862606431217
3Brian Baell59656034218
4Stephen Carey3062626236222
5Stephen Nasuliewicz60656336224
6Andy Spurlin66596863190
7Scott Reekers49695963191
8David Reekers82636466193
9Joseph Wojnowski100666365194
10Corey Driscoll1736165199
11Luis Reyes Jr.94656768200
11Dan Burton131706565200
13David Palak706666202
14Anthony Jones646872204
15Robert Moore687169208
16Stan Booth13776965211
17Eric LeFors747069213
18William Tai736973215
19Elias Davila92727173216
20John Buck89747870222

FA1

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1Carrie Driscoll4473766739255
2Brandie Aguado4873786738256
3Tamara Majocha2776747139260
4Raychelle Harris13986787047281
5Ronda Johnson126828174237
6Heidi Good55839167241
7Wilmonda McDevitt137808973242
8Kelly Silva62828781250
9Julie Lake919791279

MA40

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1David Howell655965189
2Todd Hicks83737476223
3Lawrence Adams84777873228

MA3

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1James Forgy Jr.88636964196
2Michael Gay79686762197
3David Good2637069202
4Lionel Simmons223707565210
5Shayan Keramati3647573212