Location

Hamilton County and Indianapolis

Date

July 26-30, 2016

Tournament Director

Eric Hamlow

Players

74

Courses

Dr. James A. Dillon Park
Hazel Landing Park
D.I.S.C. @ Fall Creek
The Hill @ Northview

Pro Purse

$3,740

View Scores on PDGA

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Jeremy Farnsworth118584457495833299
2Daniel Sweet227645054545326301
3Fletch Kuehne255604956545927305
4David Tomlinson17575556585429309
5Nathan Boyes1606455535755284
6Ron Moberly1236358575859295
7Nathan Eurick6660576566314

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Kaylee Campbell746062517035352
2Melissa Montgomery281836677607736399
3Dawn Croasmun280796773657946409

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Patrick Harris134645053556330315
2Robert Huizar40655458615727322
3Timothy Monigan67685460626232338
4Brian Baell7254656264317
4Robin Johnson266763605968317

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Jamie Clark214595355585928312
2Randy Taylor218716062636431351
3Barry Jones336795862616429353
4Jimmy Starr46765762596936359

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Blake Probert525751545824296
2Blake Herbold221585751545827305
3John Moore339556254555528309
4Eric LeFors576356595528318
5Travis Brougham2065959585859293
5Christian Vasquez3185759595959293
7Benjamin Ratell2135264575963295
8Ian Jones115458616263298
8Lee Jones5758596856298
10Clifford Willer1895565596361303
11John Hurlbut6066546660306
12Justin Burke4016065576461307
13Clayton Willer5767576662309
13Ryan Sullivan5963616363309
15Keith Longino3415967636260311
16Andrew Donatich6366576363312
17Clarendon Willer6165666260314
18Colin Analco6068586863317
19Joshua Moore3406471596659319
20Justin Snare6167636762320
21Teddie Barnett3306363606966321
22Joseph Chavis2996267626963323
22Todd Timmer3546267656168323
24Will Fetzer3506664656765327
25Dominic Adams2676666646864328
25James Forgy Jr.886269646667328
27Andrew Barker6070666667329
28Jonathan Hughes2086771597665338
29Eric Phelps6971676567339
30Adam Jarashow2296971696864341
31Tyler Crace3557172627170346
32Peter Schneck7179728372377
33Lad Baird3537382767977387
34Gerald Pickering9999997599974DNF

Advanced Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Jessica Carrizales28271848410086425

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Robert Hall357586056575927317
2Lee Vasquez232656258676229343
3Bryan Goyette356616959696431353
4Nick Ogrizovich352616965636234354
5Joseph Wojnowski1006367636668327
6Corey Driscoll16566667269338
7Allen Brokaw3346575647672352

Advanced Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Christopher Tinsley256606870706428360
2Greg Gantt717473717540404
3Kenneth Litherland183807975728941436

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Michael Johnson335475645505222272
2Willie Mcwhirter405536152565830310
3Marcos Aguilar626062596133337
4Brandon Burnett626959656028343
5Aaron Waheed6066636866323
6Daniel Pfaff3886470656065324
7Ryan Kelly3517467636762333
8Alex Larson84999999999999DNF

Boys Junior I

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Conor Driscoll1027269696971350
2Dustin Hand8070747977380