Georgia 2015

TD: Jeffrey Roberts
Location: Augusta, Georgia
Date: Aug-06 to Aug-08-2004
Courses: Riverview, Lake Olmstead,
Players: 85
MPO: Fletch Kuehne
FPO: Melissa Montgomery
MP40: Brian Baell
MP50: Jamie Clark
MA1: Rush Bowers
FA1: Jessica Carrizales
MA40: Stephen Carey
MA50: Barry Jones
MA2: Angel Cloud
MA3: Robert Sadowski
MJ12: Xiovan Tomlinson
Doubles: Cliff Willer & Mark Farr
Putting: Daniel Sweet
Long Distance: Daniel Sweet

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Fletch Kuehne2556960455232258
2Justin Ashton1997665455230268
3Jeremy Farnsworth1187360505432269
4Ricky Cornish III517561495831274
5Nathan Hill33874694857248
6David Tomlinson1773684861250
7Nathan Boyes16076664764253
8John Moore33977705060257
9Emil Cornish29177705061258
10Tan Nguyen14780705163264
11Daniel Sweet227786961999DNF

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Melissa Montgomery281100876072319
2Carrie Driscoll44109866185341
3Brandie Aguado48106986282348

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Brian Baell75635057245
2Patrick Harris13473645058245
3Dain Sivak7877665057250
4Robin Johnson2677705158256
5Shannon Lally3276705953258
6Todd Thompson12878705763268
7Bo Lovering43179705863270
8Corey Driscoll185795468286
9Nemo Szpakowski236999999999999DNF

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Jamie Clark21472655067254
2Jimmy Starr4678745163266
3Kevin Hall32981785463276
4Randy Taylor21888835777305
5Randall Bye2529585999999DNF

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Rush Bowers4756456663230
2Brent Cogswell30954536461232
3Blake Herbold22161496662238
4Kent Schafer8764486959240
5Andrew Francis9763516761242
6Travis Brougham20664507062246
7Justin Perez32266456967247
8Travis Webber61546865248
9Christian Vasquez31865517163250
10Jeremy Stockdale26667516964251
11Ron Moberly12362487468252
12Jason Quinn24168487463253
13Benjamin Ratell21361557365254
14Vina Cornish33764507665255
15Mark Farr26459557667257
16Steven Fewel Jr64507570259
17Cale Owens33369537964265
18Joshua Moore34067567570268
18Eric LeFors63557971268
20Ian Jones1168557769269
20Justin Burke40164577870269
22Clifford Willer18965557971270
22Benjamin Lewis33167577967270
24David Reekers8265578368273
25Teddie Barnett33064588569276
26Jason Branden70627871281
27Adam Jarashow22968568377284
28Eric Hamlow10872618171285
29Andy Tao32866538088287

Advanced Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Jessica Carrizales282947211295373

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Stephen Carey3059507367249
2Todd Starr12570557768270
3Scott Reekers4970548369276
4Mark Acord36971548473282
5Jack Mackenzie284775511077319

Advanced Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Barry Jones33670507567262
2Christopher Tinsley25677588170286
3Gui Goncalves33278598174292
4Robert McMahon25478689080316
5Ronald Johnson89639984335

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Angel Cloud31366507471261
2Joseph Chavis29969537764263
3Bradley Isakson32772617566274
4Ricardo Charay44065578276280
5Christopher Sewell13268548576283
6Justin Carrus66558780288
6Michael Johnson33575598173288
6Timothy Skaggs40878598170288
9Frankie DeLlano24586617975301
10Allen Brokaw33480589176305

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Robert Sadowski38066568470276
2Jonathan Sadowski74628376295
3Jimmy Campbell29478639178310
4Roger Spidle34581618985316
5Joshua Spaulding28980628990321
6Conor Driscoll10284709979332

Junior IV Boys

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Xian Tomlinson10485999999DNF