Utah 2017

TD: Nemo Szpakowski, D. Michael Drees
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah
Date: Jun-27 to Jul-01-2017
Courses: Solitude Mountain Resort, Creekside Park, Roots DGC
Players: 47
MPO: Jeremy Farnsworth
FPO: Melissa Montgomery
MP40: Justin Ashton
MP50: Jamie Clark
MA1: Travis Brougham
MA40: Ron Riddle
MA50: Ricky Hernandez
MA2: Rick McCabe
MA3: Joshua Hozempa
Doubles: Robert Huizar & Daniel Sweet
Putting: Nathan Boyes
Long Distance: Fletch Kuehne

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Jeremy Farnsworth11849515949504825331
2Daniel Sweet22753525353464831336
3Fletch Kuehne25546565952515131346
4Christian Vasquez31851525560505831357
5Rush Bowers47595859565656344
6Kupua Buchan575964545462350
7Levi Anderson37585964545462351

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Melissa Montgomery281626573646567396
2Brandie Aguado48677181716968427

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Justin Ashton199525258525050314
2Ricky Cornish III51555657565348325
3Robert Huizar40595857545251331
4Robert Hall357545965605156345
5Jeffrey Roberts36585964595358351
6John Trocki310686371666462394

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Jamie Clark214555455525251319
2James Wilson157626565606758377

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Travis Brougham206585664605951348
2Kevin Berrigan605762575560351
3Cory Fletcher419605664605760357
4Ricardo Charay440546264636162366
5Teddie Barnett330626271686162386
6Dominic Adams267616672636461387
7Jonathan Hughes208726769656963405

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Ron Riddle Jr.154585762585857350
2Nick Ogrizovich352545665606256353
3Bo Lovering431635667596465374
4Abenicio Martinez626471677367404

Advanced Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Ricky Hernandez301585666585757352
2Randall Bye252656066645959373
3Christopher Tinsley256575874626365379
4Darrin Brown342635974636361383
5Scott Martin179787187737177457
6Kenneth Litherland183756984728178459

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Rick Mccabe373655968596159371
2Marcos Aguilar595765656562373
3Troy Chapman382596466636560375
3Tyler Crace355605974586460375
5Edwin Carter368596072656258379
6Lad Baird353656569666166392
7Allen Brokaw334626872666964401
8Tyrel Wilding404666076677368410
9Cody Crace433686775687472424
10Colton Crace686783707068426
11John Coles43065657875999999DNF
12Travis Bettweiser5858999999999999DNF

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Finals Total
1Joshua Hozempa387727189727071445
Indiana 2016 Pennsylvania 2018