Colorado 2002

TD: Kevin Harrer
Location: Frisco, Colorado
Date: Aug-02 to Aug-04-2002
Courses: Frisco Peak One, Copper Mountain
Players: 72
MPO: Robert Huizar
FPO: Luci Gale
MA1: David Piller
Doubles: John Bird & Chauncy Donaldson

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Robert Huizar405453107
2Ricky Cornish III515456110
2Fred McKinley255159110
4David Smothermon1455457111
5Shannon Lally325458112
5Rush Bowers475458112
7Roger Roe Jr.435261113
7Jimmy Starr465360113
9Kevin Harrer145957116
10Robin Johnson265265117
11Kevin Hendrix105365118
11Eric Calbert355365118
13Kupua Buchan5465119
14Ian Jones115565120
14Jimmy Solesbee955565120
14David Good25763120
17Alan Wang615765122
18Dustin Warren65566121
18Sonny Tate5665121
20Chris Preston185864122
20Patrick Sluyter5963122
22Ryan Kirsch966063123
23Steve Fournier5966125
24Brian Schultz5967126
25David Tomlinson176364127
26Patrick Ercolino6069129
27Jeffrey Roberts365972131
27Corey Driscoll16665131
29James Tropp416469133
30Lawrence Poulin6275137
31Jeremy Curtis506771138
32Shayan Keramati36779146

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Luci Gale7364137
2Ronda Johnson1267771148
3Jaclyn Tyrcha8374157
3Rachelle Settambrino8473157
5Brandie Aguado488779166
6Misti Roe10383186
7Jennifer Hickey10387190
8Raychelle Harris139101101202
9Elizabeth Kathryn11292204
10Katherine Hoheusle11893211
11Swan Buckhold110110220
12Kelly Gibbs100128228

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1David Piller6052112
2Deric Arnold6155116
3Dean Krohn546754121
4Stan Booth136561126
5Levi Anderson376564129
6Nick Perepelkin6961130
6Tom Bright Jr.237159130
8Rodney Coffey7259131
8Shannon Cropper7259131
10Justin Buckhold6864132
11Abenicio Martinez7261133
11Kent Schafer876568133
11Scott Reekers496568133
14Chad Taylor7262134
14Matthew Welch347262134
16Lance McWilliams7362135
17Chad Leonard567264136
18Raul Lozano Jr.397464138
19Todd Starr1257367140
20Zulfakar Ismail7768145
21George Baca7574149
22Cody Weese8169150
23Dale Krohn8071151
24Greg Reger3038271153
25Chris Gerow458769156
26Chris Casias7981160
27Gary Bodnar8775162
28Kevin Jones8783170