Texas 2001

TD: Jerry McGaugh
Location: Austin, Texas
Date: Jun-09 to Jun-10-2001
Courses: Mary Moore Searight, Circle C Ranch Park
Players: 35
MPO: Jimmy Starr
MA1: Jerry Bertling
Doubles: Justin Adkins & Jerry McGaugh

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Jimmy Starr465558113
2Cy Saunders755360113
3Alan Wang615762119
4Jason Wynne245864122
5Gerald Cain6859127
5Lawrence Poulin6265127
7Michael Sherman1506366129

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1David Howell5358111
2Jerry Bertling2585661117
2Andy Scofield1155661117
2Jimmy Solesbee955760117
5Steve Hoffangle5464118
6Dennis Hill5961120
6Roger Swanson5862120
8Luis Reyes Jr.945665121
9Doug Adkins5866124
9Robert McMahon2545965124
9David Normad6163124
12Ryan Kirsch966362125
13Jeff Anderson386066126
13Jerry McGaugh166363126
15Justin Austin6364127
16Kevin Harrer146068128
16James Nidiffer2425771128
18Dale Kesterson6069129
18Kent Schafer876366129
20John Wukasch6466130
21Augustin Cavazos6274136
22Gerardo Di Pietro2127772149
23Jason Plummer238062DNF

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Randall Long6271133
2Beverly Buchanan7370143
2Edward Tagge6776143
4Bryon Bridges7578153
5Edward Kronick8085165