Illinois 2013

TD: Kent Schafer
Location: Springfield, Illinois
Date: Jun-26 to Jun-29-2013
Courses: Lincoln Park - North, Lincoln Park - South
Players: 87
MPO: David Tomlinson
FPO: Melissa Stein
MP40: Todd Thompson
MP50: Jamie Clark
MA1: Brock Dowell
FA1: Melissa Montgomery
MA40: Thomas Byrnes
MA2: Brandon Cordova
MA3: David Richardson
MJ12: Zayne Boyes
Doubles: Daniel Sweet & David Tomlinson
Putting: Robin Johnson
Long Distance: Fletch Kuehne

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1David Tomlinson1780555586276
2Fletch Kuehne25580526085277
3Dain Sivak7887535882280
4Nathan Boyes16087535988287
5Daniel Sweet22787526287288
6Jeremy Farnsworth11885576190293
7Erik Lee21187606087294
8Justin Ashton19991536487295
9Daniel Lewis12490536493300
10Patrick Harris134865860104308
11Jason Valentine92586297309
12Robin Johnson2699586893318
13Corey Driscoll194677099330
14Eric Schutz1096773999DNF
14Dustin Warren69999990999DNF

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Melissa Stein2871055569114343
2Carrie Driscoll441176776117377
3Tracey Boyes1611236775122387
4Brandie Aguado481326773124396

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Todd Thompson12882585686282
2Tan Nguyen14789625784292
3Jeffrey Roberts3692626492310
4Chad Leonard5694647396327
5James Carver1036869102342
6Joey Calvano681036173999DNF

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Jamie Clark21493566288299
2Kevin Hall3291006066100326
3Lawrence Adams8412075999999DNF

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Brock Dowell89556180285
2Blake Probert91576593306
3Ron Moberly12391606492307
4Scott Kendziorski11396596299316
5Benjamin Ratell21395656794321
5Andrew Francis9793617493321
7Jeremy Curtis5093657596329
8Joseph Pfaff966369102330
8Ryan Sullivan956267106330
10Clayton Marr III278106656893332
11Jason Quinn2411046168100333
12Justin Perez3221016063112336
13James Forgy Jr.881026467105338
14Dominic Adams2671006672102340
15Eric Hamlow1081056769100341
16Josh Joseph1691106472105351
17Scott Reekers491106778105360
18Mark Acord3691097273109363
19Nicholas Palmer2161157175103364

Advanced Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Melissa Montgomery2811206472117373
2Danielle Sprague1368175129421

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Thomas Byrnes231996159102321
2Jason Plummer238105636099327
3Scott Martin1791086263106339
4Todd Starr1251076662107342
5Christopher Tinsley2561086766106347
6Gui Goncalves3321236973111376
7Thomas Osborne2391247264122382

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Brandon Cordova105555491305
2John Hurlbut100595597311
3Cale Owens3331046256109331
4Greg Reger3031056160107333
5Joseph Chavis2991105563107335
5Eric Smithson1056259109335
5Frank Marek3231066060109335
8Christopher Barrett1036259112336
8Teddie Barnett3301026162111336
8Jeremy Haag1026561108336
11Peter Schultz1116258107338
12Maxim Nemirovsky3201016865105339
13Jason Schmidt1271046463110341
14Eric Phelps1146562115356
15Zack Barron1186566113362
16Allen Brokaw3341136568118364
17Travis Hayes1147268119373
18Michael Wurzel3041177367119376
19Scott Stein1196974117379
20James Jensen1267475126401

Intermediate Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Amber Hainline-Jensen1236972117381

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1David Richardson100620108270
2Joshua Wayland106690119294
3Todd Aleshire216108710116295
4Grover Vincent107680123298
5Josh Nimrick1289990999DNF
5Dave Cook117710999DNF

Recreational Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Lena Ling1641010168433
2Megan Nairne1571060179442
3Crystal Groth202146890999DNF

Junior IV Boys

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1Zayne Boyes2501458787139458