DWO 2019

TD: Cory Fletcher
Location: Rupert, Idaho
Date: May-18 to May-19-2019
Courses: Lake Walcott State Park
Players: 41
MPO: Justin Ashton
FPO: Brandie Aguado
MP40: Phaivanh Xayavong
MP50: Nemo Szpakowski
MA1: Bradley Isakson
FA1: Cherilynne Meschke
MA50: Lawrence Poulin
MA2: Tanner Carr
MA3: Brent Anderson
MJ15: Antonio Cornish

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Justin Ashton199655757179
2Daniel Sweet227556361179
3Kevin Berrigan666461191
4David Smothermon145706262194
5Emil Cornish291666564195
6Nathan Boyes160637066199
7Jeffrey Roberts36737067210
8Michael Gay79727574221
9Tan Nguyen1471477076293

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Brandie Aguado48887983250
2Meuy Camper858684255
3Valerie McCabe97999999DNF

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Phaivanh Xayavong406707173214
2Ron Riddle727569216
3Robert Ruddell432747075219
4Dominic Adams267776980226
5Mark Acord369797475228
5Bo Lovering431827274228
7Rick McCabe3737773999DNF

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Nemo Szpakowski236707266208
2David Good2798172232
3Ricky Hernandez3011397668283

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Bradley Isakson327717468213
2D. Michael Drees378756872215
3Kris Walker434747677227
4Marcos Aguilar777477228

Advanced Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Cherilynne Meschke315797776232

Advanced Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Lawrence Poulin867782245
2Scott Martin179969598289
3Jeff Anderson3889999999DNF

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Tanner Carr777674227
2Kevin Camper348737680229
3Thomas Smith758779241
4John Coles430758978242

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Brent Anderson421808186247
2James MacNicholl80800160
3Bryan Han83790162

Junior Boys ≤15

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Antonio Cornish77730150
2Cayden Fletcher85720157
3Noah Cornish96920188
4Zumiah Cornish114970211