2001 – Austin, TX Winners 2002 – Frisco, CO Winners 2003 – Wrightwood, CA Winners
Open Men – Jimmy Starr Open Men – Robert Huizar Open Men – David Tomlinson
Open Women – NONE Open Women – Luci Gale Open Women – Tamara Majocha
Open Master Men NONE Open Master Men – NONE Open Master Men – NONE
Open Master Women – NONE Open Master Women – NONE Open Master Women – NONE
AM Men – Jerry Bertling AM Men – David Piller AM Men – Ian Jones
AM Women – NONE AM Women – NONE AM Women – NONE
AM Master Men – NONE AM Master Men – NONE AM Master Men – NONE
AM Master Women – NONE AM Master Women – NONE AM Master Women – NONE
Rec. Men – NONE Rec. Men – NONE Rec. Men – Andy Scofield
Rec. Women – NONE Rec. Women – NONE Rec. Women – NONE
Juniors – NONE Juniors – NONE Juniors – NONE
Team Doubles – ??/?? Team Doubles – John Bird/?? Team Doubles – Ricky Cornish III/Darcy DeLao
Putting start year 2004 Putting start year 2004 Putting start year 2004
Long Distance start year 2004 Long Distance start year 2004 Long Distance start year 2004
2004 – Augusta, GA Winners 2005 – St. Paul, MN Winners 2006 – Paw Paw, WV Winners
Open Men – Shannon Lally Open Men – David Tomlinson Open Men – Shannon Lally
Open Women – Carrie Osier (Driscoll) Open Women – Tamara Majocha Open Women – Tamara Majocha
Open Master Men – David Howell Open Master Men – Lawrence Adams Open Master Men – Todd Hicks
Open Master Women – NONE Open Master Women – NONE Open Master Women – NONE
AM Men – Kent Schafer AM Men – Andy Scofield AM Men – John Buck
AM Women – NONE AM Women – ?? AM Women – Jennifer Guy
AM Master Men – NONE AM Master Men – NONE AM Master Men – NONE
AM Master Women – NONE AM Master Women – NONE AM Master Women – NONE
Rec. Men – James Forgy Jr. Rec. Men – NONE Rec. Men – NONE
Rec. Women – NONE Rec. Women – NONE Rec. Women – NONE
Juniors – NONE Juniors – NONE Juniors – NONE
Team Doubles – Kent Schafer/Dan Burton Team Doubles – Robert Huizar/Tim Monigan Team Doubles – Kent Schafer/Dain Sivak
Putting Robin Johnson/Tim Monigan Putting Justin Ashton Putting Shannon Lally
Long Distance Danny Burton Long Distance David Tomlinson Long Distance Eric Hamlow
2007 – Estacada, OR Winners 2008 – Vadito, NM Winners 2009 – Springfield, IL Winners
Open Men – Ricky Cornish III Open Men – Justin Ashton Open Men – Justin Ashton
Open Women – Brandie Aguado Open Women – Brandie Aguado Open Women – Bethany Hummel
Open Master Men – James Wilson Open Master Men – James Wilson Open Master Men – Jimmy Starr
Open Master Women – Nicola Landry Open Master Women – NONE Open Master Women – Nichola Landry
AM Men – Nathan Boyes AM Men – Kevin Harrer AM Men – Daniel Sweet
AM Women – NONE AM Women – NONE AM Women – NONE
AM Master Men – NONE AM Master Men – AM Master Men – Jamie Clark
AM Master Women – NONE AM Master Women – NONE AM Master Women – NONE
Rec. Men – Eric Kosbau Rec. Men – Rec. Men – NONE
Rec. Women – Tiffany West Rec. Women – NONE Rec. Women – Sara Smania
Juniors – Tiger Pineda Juniors – Edward Huizar Juniors – Jason Sivak
Team Doubles – Ricky Cornish III/Robin Johnson Team Doubles – Robert Huizar/Justin Ashton Team Doubles – Nathan Boyes/Robin Johnson
Putting Justin Ashton Putting Tan Nguyen Putting N/A
Long Distance Ricky Cornish III Long Distance Danny Burton Long Distance Jeremy Farnsworth
2010 – Warren, VT Winners 2011 – Austin, TX Winners 2012 – Seattle, WA Winners
Open Men – Dain Sivak Open Men – Justin Ashton Open Men – David Tomlinson
Open Women – Charie Crick Open Women – Charie Crick Open Women – Charie Crick
Open Master Men – Jimmy Starr Open Master Men – Todd Thompson Open Master Men – Todd Thompson
Open Master Women – Open Master Women – Nichola Landry Open Master Women – N/A – Nichola joined WA1
AM Men – Shayan Keramati Open Grandmasters Men Jerry Bertling Open Grandmasters Men Howard Thomas
AM Women – Dawn Croasmun AM Men – Erik Lee AM Men – Chas Andrus
AM Master Men – Lee Vasquez AM Women – Dawn Croasmun AM Women – Nichola Landry
AM Master Women – Joy Spurlin AM Master Men – Todd Starr AM Master Men – Mike Osellame
AM Grandmaster Men Keith Siegel Intermediate Men – Jason Quinn Intermediate Men – Patrick Conway
Rec. Women – Beth Lucey Rec. Men – Aaron Trotter Rec. Men – Ryan Dewitte
Juniors – Malu Monigan
Team Doubles – Tony L. Pert/Bob Tesch Team Doubles – Justin Ashton/Daniel Sweet Team Doubles – Jeremy Farnsworth/Tomlinson
Putting Tony L. Pert Putting Nathan Boyes Putting Nathan Boyes
Long Distance Nathan Boyes Long Distance Nathan Boyes/Fletch Kuehne Long Distance Jeremy Farnsworth
2013 – Springfield, IL Winners 2014 – Ventura, CA Winners 2015 – Appling, GA Winners
Open Men – David Tomlinson Open Men – Daniel Sweet Open Men –
Open Women – Melissa Stein Open Women – Brandie Aguado Open Women –
Open Master Men – Todd Thompson Open Master Men – Robert Huizar Open Master Men –
Open Master Women – N/A Open Master Women – N/A Open Master Women –
Open Grandmasters Men Jamie Clark Open Grandmasters Men Jamie Clark Open Grandmasters Men
AM Men – Brock Dowell AM Men – James Wade AM Men –
AM Women – Melissa Montgomery AM Women – Brittney Caldwell AM Women –
AM Master Men – Thomas Byrnes AM Master Men – Nemo Szpakowski AM Master Men –
Intermediate Men – Brandon Cordova Intermediate Men – Christian Vasquez Intermediate Men –
Rec. Men – David Richardson Rec. Men – N/A Rec. Men –
Juniors Zayne Boyes Juniors Thomas York Juniors
Team Doubles – David Tomlinson/Daniel Sweet Team Doubles – David Tomlinson/Ricky Cornish III Team Doubles –
Putting Robin Johnson Putting Jamie Clark Putting
Long Distance Fletch Kuehne Long Distance Justin Bennett (fan votes) Long Distance