DEO 2018

TD: Ricky Cornish III
Location: Spotsylvania, Virginia
Date: Jun-01 to Jun-02-2018
Courses: Sunnyside, Darkside
Players: 52
MPO: Blake Herbold
MP40: Matthew Berry
MP50: Steve Walker
MA1: Joseph Kolcun
MA40: Thomas Smith
MA50: Todd Ashworth
MA2: Justin Carrus

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Blake Herbold2215759116
2Charles Herbold4105664120
3Ricky Cornish III516063123
4Andrew Francis976165126
5Emil Cornish2915573128
6Joshua Somers6269131
7Vina Iliokai Cornish6473137
8Josiah Smith4187980159

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Matthew Berry3915565120
2Kent Schafer875862120
3Tony L. Pert6360123
4Steve Carey306073133
6Joshua Joseph7073143
7Stanley Juchno3026777144
8Allen Brokaw3347782159
9Cale Owens33399999DNF

Grandasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Steve Walker4236367130
2Cliff Watson3676666132

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Joseph Kolcun4177259131
2Matt Malzkuhn4157365138
2Scott Reekers497068138
4Mark Farr2646970139
5Maxim Nemirovsky3207565140
5Tyler Crace3557763140
7Benjamin Taylor7072142
7David Reekers827468142
7Jesse Thomas7270142
10Andy Tao3287769146
11Will Fetzer35099999DNF

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Thomas Smith6470134

Advanced Grandasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Todd Ashworth4147170141
2Christopher Tinsley2567075145
3Barry Jones33600
3Gui Goncalves33200

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Total
1Justin Carrus6668134
2Wally Parsinitz3866867135
3Mark Cole1667369142
3Tom Coons7270142
5Angel Cloud3137073143
6Colton Crace7769146
7Wesley Layton7677153
8Travis Waddell7879157
9Patrick O'Doherty Jr8375158
10Kevin Nadrowski4367980159
11Joshua Hozempa3878279161
12Ben Bottoms8578163
13Mark Morales8682168
14Vix Yamb8894182
15Jason Lamberton10288190
16Cody Crace43399999DNF
16Matthew Galster99999DNF